Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module Computer Video Accessories Black Magic

Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module

  • No Review
USD 294.19 USD 272.40 7% OFF
  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD, HD, and 4K Resolutions
Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the
Availability : In stock
Model: ADPT-6GBI/OPT

Compare

Description

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module. 6G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 6 × 4 cm

Specifications

Form Factor SFP cage
Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.1 x 4 x 0.2″

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Blackmagic Design 6G SFP Optical Module”